Assistant Superintendents

Assistant Superintendent School LEAD Matrix

Look up what schools are in each cohort and who the assistant superintendent is
Cohort Assistant Superintendent Schools

PK-8 Network

Cohort 1

Ana de Arce

Alamo K-5, Alvarado TK-5, Bryant, Cesar Chavez PK-5, Dolores Huerta PK-5, Leonard Flynn TK-5, Glen Park K-5, Grattan PK-5, Lafayette K-5, Thurgood Marshall K-5, McCoppin K-5, Harvey Milk K-5, George Moscone PK-5, Sanchez PK-5, Junipero Serra PK-5, Sutro K-5

PK-8 Network

Cohort 2

David Wong

Argonne K-5, John Yehall Chin K-5, Chinese Immersion K-5, Edwin & Anita Lee Newcomer K-5, Garfield K-5, Gordon Lau PK-5, Mission Ed PK-5, Montessori PK-4, John Muir PK-5, Jean Parker K-5, Rosa Parks PK-5, Redding TK-5, PK-8 Network, Sherman K-5, Spring Valley K-5, Spring Valley K-5, Tenderloin PK-5, Yick Wo K-5

PK-8 Network

Cohort 3

Tamitrice Rice-Mitchell

Willie Brown MS, Carver K-5, William Cobb PK-5, Drew PK-5, Bret Harte PK-5, Starr King PK-5, Malcolm X PK-5, George McKinley K-5, New Traditions K-5, George Peabody K-5, George Webster K-5

PK-8 Network

Cohort 4

Jason Hannon

Cleveland K-5, Hillcrest K-5, Monroe K-5, Taylor PK-5, Visitacion Valley ES & K-5, Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8, Lawton Alternative K-8, Claire Lilienthal K-8, Paul Revere PK-8, Rooftop Alternative PK-8, SF Community K-8, Alice Fong Yu K-8

PK-8 Network

Cohort 5

E'leva Hughes Gibson

Clarendon K-5, El Dorado K-5, Diane Feinstein K-5, Guadalupe PK-5, Jefferson K-5, Francis Scott Key K-5, Lakeshore K-5, Longfellow K-5, Miraloma K-5, Ortega PK-5, Sheridan PK-5, Sloat K-5, Stevenson TK-5, Sunnyside K-5, Sunset K-5, Ulloa TK-5, West Portal K-5

Middle School Network

Han Phung

Aptos MS, Brown MS, Denman MS, Everett MS, Francisco MS, Giannini MS, Hoover MS, Martin Luther King MS, James Lick MS, Marina MS, Presidio MS, Roosevelt MS, Visitacion Valley MS

High School Network

Bill Sanderson

Ruth Awawa School of the Arts HS, Balboa HS, Philip and Sala Burton HS, Galileo HS, June Jordan HS, Abraham Lincoln HS, Lowell HS, Marshall HS, Mission HS, John O'Connell HS, SF International HS, The Academy, Raoul Wallenberg HS, George Washington HS

District Schools: Downtown HS, Independence HS, Ida B. Wells HS, C.A.R.E. Bayview, C.A.R.E. Buchanan, Counseling Center, Youth Chance, Civic Center Secondary HS, Hilltop HS, Woodside HS