COVID-19 Testing Locations and Dates

COVID-19 Testing Locations and Dates

Get an overview of the different types of COVID-19 tests we offer.

If you have COVID-19 symptoms, please go to the Crocker-Amazon testing site. All other testing locations are for testing of people who do not have symptoms.

Students and staff can pick up Color PCR self-swab kits at any school site, any mobile testing site, or any central office drop-off location. 

Self-swab kit samples will be collected daily at each school site. Samples can also be dropped off at:

Rapid Antigen Testing Schedule

Starting January 2, SFUSD is partnering with Safer Together to offer mobile rapid testing as staff and students return from the Winter Break, in addition to the Color testing offerings. 

  • Safer Together will offer rapid antigen testing at the school sites below throughout the month of January
  • Testing will be available to staff, students, and the SFUSD community.  
  • Please use bit.ly/sfusdtesting to register for testing with Safer Together. While Safer Together will be able to provide day of registration support, it is recommended that registration is completed prior to arriving at the testing mobiles. Once you register one-time at the registration link you do not need to register again nor do you need an appointment. Please note that if students are registering for the first time on the day of testing, parents/guardians of students must be present to complete the registration/consent form.
  • Test results will be automatically emailed and texted (from Primary.Health to the email and phone number used for registration) approximately 30 minutes after your test is administered on site.

Date

Location

Time

Thursday

January 13, 2022

Bret Harte ES

(front of school on Gilman Ave)

 

Grattan ES

(side of school on Alma St.)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Tuesday

January 18, 2022

Bret Harte ES

(front of school on Gilman Ave)

 

Grattan ES

(side of school on Alma St.)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Wednesday

January 19, 2022

Paul Revere ES

(corner of Tompkins & Banks St)

 

Rosa Parks ES

(front of school on O’Farrell St)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Thursday

January 20, 2022

Bret Harte ES

(front of school on Gilman Ave)

 

Grattan ES

(side of school on Alma St.)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Friday

January 21, 2022

Paul Revere ES

(corner of Tompkins & Banks St)

 

Rosa Parks ES

(front of school on O’Farrell St)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Sunday

January 23, 2022

District Office 

555 Franklin Street (parking lot)

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Monday

January 24, 2022

Paul Revere ES

(corner of Tompkins & Banks St)

 

Rosa Parks ES

(front of school on O’Farrell St)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Tuesday

January 25, 2022

Bret Harte ES

(front of school on Gilman Ave)

 

Grattan ES

(side of school on Alma St.)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Wednesday

January 26, 2022

Paul Revere ES

(corner of Tompkins & Banks St)

 

Rosa Parks ES

(front of school on O’Farrell St)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Thursday

January 27, 2022

Bret Harte ES

(front of school on Gilman Ave)

 

Grattan ES

(side of school on Alma St.)

6:30 - 10:00 am

Sunday

January 30, 2022

District Office 

555 Franklin Street (parking lot)

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

 

Questions? Contact the Student Family School Resource Link: 

Mobile Test Site Schedule

Download a printable version of this schedule.

Date Morning
(7:30 - 10:30 a.m.)
Morning – Symptomatic Testing
(8 a.m. - 12 p.m.)
Afternoon
(12:30 - 3:30 p.m.)
Afternoon
(2 - 4 p.m.)
1/13/22

Moscone (George R) ES + Las Americas
801 Treat Avenue

Paul Revere K-8
555 Tompkins

 

McLaren (John) EES
2055 Sunnydale Ave

SF International HS
655 De Haro Street

 
1/14/22

Serra (Junipero) ES
625 Holly Park Circle

 

Crocker Amazon Playground
799 Moscow

Serra (Junipero) Annex EES
155 Appleton Avenue

Denman MS
241 Oneida Ave
1/18/22 Havard (Leola M) EES
1520 Oakdale Avenue
 
Crocker Amazon Playground
799 Moscow
Flynn (Leonard R) ES
3125 Cesar Chavez
 
Longfellow ES
755 Morse Street
1/19/22

Marshall ES
15th Street 

Rodriguez (Zaida T) EES
2950 Mission Street

 

 

Tenderloin ES
627 Turk

San Miguel EES
300 Seneca Avenue

 

 
1/20/22

Guadalupe ES
859 Prague Street

Paul Revere K-8
555 Tompkins

 

Monroe ES
260 Madrid Street

SF International HS
655 De Haro Street

 
1/21/22

Argonne EES
750 16th Avenue
 

Crocker Amazon Playground
799 Moscow

 

McCoppin (Frank) ES
651 6th Avenue
 

Denman MS
241 Oneida Ave
1/24/22

Grattan ES & EES
165 Grattan Street

Peabody ES
251 6th Ave

 

Jefferson EES
1350 25th Avenue 

Galileo HS
1150 Francisco Street

 
1/25/22 Jefferson ES
1725 Irving Street
Crocker Amazon Playground
799 Moscow
Noriega EES
1775 44th Avenue
 
Longfellow ES
755 Morse Street
1/26/22 Presidio EES
387 Moraga Avenue

Marshall ES
15th Street 
  Sutro ES
235 12th Avenue

Tenderloin ES
627 Turk
 
1/27/22

Stockton (Commodore) EES
1 Trenton Street

Paul Revere K-8
555 Tompkins

 

Webster (Daniel) ES
465 Missouri Street

SF International HS
655 De Haro Street

 
1/28/22 Lau (Gordon J) ES + EES
950 Clay Street
Crocker Amazon Playground
799 Moscow

Raphael Weill EES & Rosa Parks ES                      1501 O'Farrell Street

Denman MS
241 Oneida Ave

Courier Pick-Up Schedule

All samples should be dropped off by 10 a.m. Download a printable version of this schedule.

Monday

  • Balboa High School
  • Bret Harte Elementary School
  • Cleveland Elementary School
  • Dr. Charles R. Drew College Preparatory Academy
  • Dr. George Washington Carver Elementary School
  • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academic Middle School
  • E.R. Taylor Elementary School
  • El Dorado Elementary School
  • Guadalupe Elementary School
  • Hillcrest Elementary School
  • James Denman Middle School
  • John McLaren Early Education School
  • Jose Ortega Elementary School
  • June Jordan School for Equity
  • Leola M. Havard Early Education School
  • Longfellow Elementary School
  • Malcolm X Academy Elementary School
  • Monroe Elementary School
  • Phillip and Sala Burton Academic High School
  • San Francisco Community School
  • San Miguel Early Education School
  • Sheridan Elementary School
  • Thurgood Marshall High School
  • Visitacion Valley Elementary School
  • Visitacion Valley Middle School
  • Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School

Tuesday

  • Alvarado Elementary School
  • Bryant Elementary School
  • Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8
  • César Chávez Elementary School
  • Daniel Webset Elementary School
  • Dolores Huerta Elementary School
  • Downtown High School
  • Everett Middle School
  • George R. Moscone Elementary School
  • Glen Park Elementary School
  • Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academic Elementary School
  • Hilltop High School
  • James Lick Middle School
  • John O'Connell High School
  • Junipero Serra Annex Early Education School
  • Junipero Serra Elementary School
  • Las Americas Children Center
  • Leonard R. Flynn Elementary School
  • Marshall Elementary School
  • Mission Education Center Elementary School
  • Mission High School
  • Paul Revere School PK-2 Main Campus
  • San Francisco International High School
  • Sanchez Elementary School
  • Starr King Elementary School
  • Theresa S. Mahler Early Education School
  • Zaida T. Rodriguez Early Education School

Wednesday

  • Bessie Carmichael School Elementary Campus
  • Bessie Carmichael School Middle School Campus
  • Civic Center Secondary School
  • Claire Lilienthal Alternative School Scott Campus
  • Commodore Stockton Early Education School
  • Dr. William L. Cobb Elementary School
  • Edwin and Anita Lee Newcomer School
  • Francisco Middle School
  • Galileo High School
  • Garfield Elementary School
  • Gordon J. Lau Elementary School
  • Jean Parker Elementary School
  • John Yehall Chin Elementary School
  • Marina Middle School
  • Redding Elementary School
  • Rosa Parks Elementary School
  • San Francisco Public Montessori Elementary School
  • Sherman Elementary School
  • Spring Valley Elementary School
  • Tenderloin Community Elementary School
  • Tule Elk Park Early Education School
  • Yick Wo Alternative Elementary School

Thursday

  • Alamo Elementary School
  • Argonne Elementary School
  • Chinese Immersion School at DeAvila
  • Claire Lilienthal Alternative School Madison Campus
  • Clarendon Elementary School
  • Frank McCoppin Elementary School
  • George Peabody Elementary School
  • George Washington High School
  • Grattan Elementary School
  • Ida B. Wells High School
  • John Muir Elementary School
  • Lafayette Elementary School
  • McKinley Elementary School
  • New Traditions Elementary School
  • Presidio Early Education School
  • Argonne Early Education School
  • Sutro Elementary School
  • Presidio Middle School
  • Raoul Wallenberg Traditional High School
  • Rooftop PK-8 School - Mayeda Campus
  • Rooftop PK-8 School - Twin Peaks Campus
  • Roosevelt Middle School

Friday

  • Abraham Lincoln High School
  • A.P. Giannini Middle School
  • Alice Fong Yu Alternative School (K-8)
  • Aptos Middle School
  • Commodore Sloat Elementary School
  • Dianne Feinstein Elementary School
  • Francis Scott Key Elementary School
  • Herbert Hoover Middle School
  • Independence High School
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Jefferson Early Education School
  • Lakeshore Elementary School
  • Lawton Alternative School (K-8)
  • Miraloma Elementary School
  • Lowell High School
  • Noriega Early Education School
  • Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School
  • Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts High School
  • The Academy - San Francisco @ McAteer
  • Sunnyside Elementary School
  • Sunset Elementary School
  • Ulloa Elementary School
  • West Portal Elementary School

Central Office Site Schedule

Self-swab test samples can be dropped off at any of the following locations from 9:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. These sites will be closed on Monday, Jan. 17, 2022. 

  • 135 Van Ness (Civic Center)
  • 555 Franklin (Civic Center)
  • 1515 Quintara (Outer Sunset)
  • 3045 Santiago (Outer Sunset)
  • 20 Cook Street (Inner Richmond) 
  • 750 25th Avenue (Outer Richmond) 
  • 834 Toland Street (Bayview)