School Testing Sites

Register your child for testing at their school site by clicking on the school specific registration link below. You can find each school site's weekly testing day on Color's website for students and families.

School Address
Alamo ES 250 23rd Ave
Alvarado ES 625 Douglass Street
Aptos MS 105 Aptos Avenue
Argonne ES 680 18th Avenue
Asawa (Ruth) SOTA HS 555 Portola Drive
Balboa HS 1000 Cayuga Avenue
Brown Jr. (Willie) MS 2055 Silver Avenue
Bryant ES 2641 25th Street
Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8 3351 23rd Street
Burton (Phillip and Sala) HS 400 Mansell Street
Carmichael (Bessie) K-8 (6-8 MS Campus) 824 Harrison St
Carmichael (Bessie) K-8 (PK-5 Elementary Campus) 375 7th Street
Carver (Dr George W) ES 1360 Oakdale Avenue
Chavez (Cesar) ES 825 Shotwell Street
Chin (John Yehall) ES 350 Broadway
Chinese Immersion School at DeAvila ES 1250 Waller Street
Clarendon ES 500 Clarendon Ave
Cleveland ES 455 Athens Street
Cobb (Dr William L) ES 2725 California Street
Denman (James) MS 241 Oneida Avenue
Downtown HS 693 Vermont Street
Drew (Dr Charles) College Preparatory Academy ES 50 Pomona Street
El Dorado ES 70 Delta Street
Everett MS 450 Church Street
Feinstein (Dianne) ES 2550 25th Avenue
Flynn (Leonard R) ES 3125 Cesar Chavez Street
Francisco MS 2190 Powell Street
Galileo HS 1150 Francisco Street
Garfield ES 420 Filbert Street
Giannini (A.P.) MS 3151 Ortega Street
Glen Park ES 151 Lippard Avenue
Grattan ES 165 Grattan Street
Guadalupe ES 859 Prague Street
Hart (Bret) ES 1035 Gilman Ave
Havard (Leola M) EES 1520 Oakdale Avenue
Hillcrest ES 810 Silver Avenue
Hilltop HS 1325 Florida St
Hoover (Herbert) MS 2290 14th Avenue
Huerta (Dolores) ES 65 Chenery Street
Independence HS 1350 7th Avenue
Jefferson EES 1350 25th Avenue
Jefferson ES 1725 Irving Street
Jordan (June) HS 325 La Grande Avenue
Key (Francis Scott) ES 1530 43rd Avenue
King (Thomas Starr) ES 1215 Carolina Street
King Jr (Dr Martin L) MS 350 Girard Street
Lafayette ES 4545 Anza Street
Lakeshore ES 220 Middlefield Drive
Lau (Gordon J) ES 950 Clay Street
Lawton K-8 1570 31st Avenue
Lee (Edwin and Anita) Newcomer ES 657 Merchant Street
Lick (James) MS 1220 Noe Street
Lilienthal (Claire) K-8 (3-8 Scott Campus) 3630 Divisadero Street
Lilienthal (Claire) K-8 (K-2 Madison Campus) 3950 Sacramento Street
Lincoln (Abraham) HS 2162 24th Avenue
Longfellow ES 755 Morse Street
Lowell HS 1101 Eucalyptus Drive
Mahler (Theresa S) EES 990 Church Street
Malcolm X Academy ES 350 Harbor Road
Marina MS 3500 Fillmore Street
Marshall (Thurgood) HS 45 Conkling Street
Marshall ES 1575 15th Street
McCoppin (Frank) ES 651 6th Avenue
McKinley ES 1025 14th Street
McLaren (John) EES 2055 Sunnydale Avenue West
Milk (Harvey) Civil Right ES 4235 19th Street
Miraloma ES 175 Omar Way
Mission Education Center ES 1670 Noe Street
Mission HS 3750 18th Street
Monroe ES 260 Madrid Street
Moscone (George R) ES 2576 Harrison Street
Muir (John) ES 380 Webster Street
New Traditions ES 2049 Grove Street
Noriega EES 1775 44th Avenue
O'Connell (John) HS 2355 Folsom Street
Ortega (Jose) ES 400 Sargent Street
Parker (Jean) ES 840 Broadway Street
Parks (Rosa) ES 1501 O'Farrell Street
Peabody (George) ES 251 6th Avenue
Presidio EES 387 Moraga Avenue
Presidio MS 450 30th Avenue
Redding ES 1421 Pine Street
Revere (Paul) K-8 (PK-2 Main Campus) 555 Tompkins Street
Rodriguez (Zaida T) EES 2950 Mission St
Rooftop K-8 (5-8 Meyeda Campus) 500 Corbett Ave
Rooftop K-8 (PK-4 Twin Peaks Campus) 443 Burnett Avenue
Roosevelt MS 460 Arguello Boulevard
San Miguel EES 300 Seneca Avenue
Sanchez ES 325 Sanchez Street
Serra (Junipero) Annex EES 155 Appleton Avenue
Serra (Junipero) ES 625 Holly Park CIrcle
SF Civic Center Secondary MS 727 Golden Gate Avenue
SF Community K-8 125 Excelsior Avenue
SF International HS 655 De Haro Street
SF Public Montessori ES 2340 Jackson Street
Sheridan ES 431 Capitol Avenue
Sherman ES 1651 Union Street
Sloat (Commodore) ES 50 Darien Way
Stevenson (Robert Louis) ES 2051 34th Avenue
Stockton (Commodore) EES 1 Trenton Street
Sunnyside ES 250 Forester Street
Sunset ES 1920 41st Avenue
Sutro ES 235 12th Avenue
Taylor (Edward R) ES 423 Burrows Street
Tenderloin Community ES 627 Turk Street
The Academy - SF @ McAteer HS 555 Portola Drive
Tule Elk Park EES 2110 Greenwich Street
Ulloa ES 2650 42nd Avenue
Visitacion Valley ES 55 Schwerin Street
Visitacion Valley MS 1971 Visitacion Ave
Wallenberg (Raoul) HS 40 Vega Street
Washington (George) HS 600 32nd Avenue
Webster (Daniel) ES 465 Missouri Street
Wells (Ida B) HS 1099 Hayes Street
West Portal ES 5 Lenox Way
Wo (Yick) ES 2245 Jones Street
Yu (Alice Fong) K-8 1541 12th Avenue

Temporary Testing Sites

Everett Middle School

  • 450 Church Street

  • Through April 16, 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

  • April 17 and April 24, 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Willie Brown Jr. Middle School- NO LONGER AVAILABLE

  • 2055 Silver Avenue
  • Through April 16, 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

20 Cook Street  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

  • Through April 16, 7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

1515 Quintara Street- NO LONGER AVAILABLE

  • Through April 16, 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.