1941 to 1945

1941 to 1945

Missing Lincs 1941 to 1945

The names listed below are the people we've lost contact with! If you are someone who is "missing" or know the whereabouts of someone below please fill out this form to update us on your status.

Class of 1941

Stephanie Telsee

Blossom D. Berg

Jean Clark

Ruth Frankel

Betty J. Freed

Marion A. Hendler

John R. McGlade

Clara E. Principiano

Irene R. Silver

Joyce M. White

Eva Wolfes

Class of Spring 1942

Evelyn M. Aggeler

Virginia C. Ahern

John K. Anderson

Esther T. Avrin

Margaret Black

Virginia E. Brown

Margaret B. Deboi

Marianne Downs

Florence E. Fowler

Geraldine N. Hammell

M. Edward Harris

Jacqueline F. Jones

Margie A. Lane

Frances McCulloch

Joan M. Miller

Warren J. Miller

James Mitchel

Margaret E. Pauly

Marjorie Prellwitz

Carolyn M. Ross

Nancy C. Ruck

W. Franklin Scott

Roy H. Stewart

Virginia E. Sullivan

Bette E. Vella

Lorraine M. Wenzke

Julie E. Winterbottom

Jeanne L. Woodmansee

Gloria M. Yerby

Class of  Fall 1942

Minia Aronson

Bernice A. Blank

LaVerne E. Bothe

Shirley W. Burnett

Jacquelyn M. Folsom

Charles R. Harris

Marilyn Hurd

Jean M. Kessler

Elizabeth Mallery

Mary L. Marsh

Patricia M. O'Connell

Harold Racukusin

Robert A. Reinhardt

Patricia A. Smith

Barbara J. Thompson

Class of Spring 1943

Shirley M. Agee

Muriel R. Anderson

Betty E. Andrews

Dorothy Barley

Rebecca H. Boball

Eleanor M. Bohlman

Mary C. Bolds

Blanche J. Bostrup

Pauline B. Brown

George N. Browning

Maurice D. Carnon

Robert Charters

Robert Crawford

Anne M. Crowley

Leland A. (Lee) Dodge

Mildred C. Foote

Edna R. Fracchia

Natalie F. Fracchia

Ellen A. Frei

Ray E. Groves

Eugenia A. Hall

Wanda Y. Hammarsberg

Frank E. Hendricks

Thomas L. Jayne

Anne J. Kachur

Bettie J. Klein

Robert R. Kline

Aileen P. Mahoney

Mary L. McIntyre

Margaret L. McKay

Laura Constance Miller

Theo P. Mitchel

Marion C. Morrow

Barbara Peters

Dennie D. Petty

Loraine F. Reeder

Hilda C. Reiser

Lois Magda Rissman

June Venita Robb

James Bushnell Runner

Barbara Schrepel

Jeanette A. Scott

La Verne Spring

Anne Stroebel

John E. Taylor

Helen M. Wagner

Dorothy Louise Welch

Olive Martha White

Irene Carlyle Wilson

Bertha C. Wolff

Class of Fall 1943

Betty M. Bauman

Bettymae L. Bertelsen

John H. Brevit

Helen E. Brown

Helen M. Croudace

Donald J. Dreesen

Barbara J. Fillmore

Richard A. Gelatte

Lorna Gibbons

Albert Gustafson

Irene M. Johnston

George S. Koster

Donald P. Malloch

Gertrude H. Mason

Barbara J. Newhall

Betty Pace

Dolores Lucille San Filippo

Class of Spring 1944

Gloria L. Andreini

Marie O. Balanesi

Norman Bates

Frederick E. Bayer

Wallace A. Bell

Reginia R. Berney

Barbara J. Bernhard

Mary A. Brandow

Ida M. Bredeson

Helen M. Christensen

Geraldine H. Cobb

June Courting

Nancy C. Cronburg

Dolores F. Cullenward

James D. Currie

Clare E. Daley

Byrne E. Davis

Katherine C. Ferguson

Walter H. Fisher

Jean A. Fisk

Mary J. Foster

John H. Gardner

Vivian R. Gibbons

Mary V. Gill

Marjorie J. Groves

Lorraine M. Haley

James G. Hancock

Alice C. Hansen

Elizabeth A. Healy

Helen Hilliard

Helene Hoffer

Marilyn R. Hynes

Nelda D. Jones

Dorothy J. Leslie

Jean Lindemer

Ida B. Maxwell

Frederick E. Mayer

Rita M. Mibach

Jean C. Mitchell

Larue Moore

Beverly J.M. Muzio

Donald J. Nevraumont

Louis Olivier

Lillian M. Parente

Jacqueline I. Pearl

Carolyn A. Peterson

Lillian Prather

Patricia A. Rafferty

Barbara A. Reardon

Helen E. Reid

Mary L. Riley

S. Robert Rosenberg

Annette R. Rudine

Jeanne M. Rushton

Pauline K. San Fillippo

Gladys J. Selhorn

Lois L. Sharp

Gladys J. Solhorn

Beverly S. Thompson

Everlyn J. Tittsworth

Richard A. Urbais

Jeanne E. Vervais

Marjorie Wachter

Yvonne White

Mona M. Worsley

Class of Fall 1944

Arthur L. Anderson

Beverly Barham

Barbara M. Biffin

Barbara L. (Bobbie) Brown

John Burns

Harold V. Cheney

Betty L. Dauphin

Robert T. Desmond

Gloria B. Dukelow

Betty A. Graywood

Roy H. Green

Peter A. Haines

Elinor J. Hayden

Frances Howell

Ruth M. Jacks

Louise A. Krudopp

Winifred R. Lowy

Dorothy E. Martin

Lorraine McBride

Audrey C. Morrice

Frances C. Petan

Helen E. Pinquie

Martha S. Plant

Shirley M. Purvis

Sally M.F. Ragan

Frederick R. Schroeder

Robert B. Taylor

Gordon C. Thomas

Florence M. Vogel

Virginia J. Walkinshaw

Class of Spring 1945

 

June R. Alberigi

Beverly R. Arnold

Estela D. Aza

Shirley L. Bogner

Coleen M. Calvert

Philip H. Crimmins

Barbara M. Croney

Frank R. Davis

Shirley N. De Curtoni

Roger Debbaudt

Bernard S. (Bernie) Feldman

James H. Gray

George Grayeb

Phyllis D. Hansen

Alberta V. Henoner

Barbara V. Hochede

Georgia A. Hoppe

Doris E. Hopper

Horatiuo B. Hudgins

Patricia J. Huey

James R. Johnstone

Barbara I. Kinread

Shirley A. Latie

David Leary

Elizabeth M. Marcallino

Claire G. Martin

Irene E. Martin

Patricia M. McGinley

Alexander S. Mesen

Glendora A. Miller

Renee M. Nevraumont

Paul B. Olivier

Valerie G. Pedersen

Gail R. Pithey

Thomas R. Poston

Virginia Price

Charles E. Sanders

Aresta M. Shumate

Merlyn F. Simmons

Helen L. Spencer

Eugene L. Watson

Billie F. Webb

Yvonne D. West

James I. White

Ruth L. Willis

Class of Fall 1945

Elva Andersen

Shirlee M. Anderson

Alexander G. Bartlett

Verne A. Bergfeld

Carol L. Blackburn

Claire M. Bonner

Bettilou Cosgrove

Marian J. Cuneo

Robert R. Dowdell

Georgette L. Edmondson

Patricia M. Gamble

Ralph Green

Lorraine Hinton

Audrey J. Kekme

Jean Leo

Patricia E. Linehan

Margaret M. MacDonald

Kenneth M. McNeill

Elsa D. Mitoff

John A. Newton

Rose A. Nicoll

Irene Pauzner

Jesse J. Philow

Gloria D. Ponath

Patricia J. Samuel

Susanne K. Sommer

Paul R. Stang

Rae Yalovoy