School Information Sessions

School Information Sessions

School Information Sessions are 30 minute online meetings where families can learn about schools and meet the school community. School Info Sessions are organized by grade level; for example, elementary schools present on one day, middle schools present on another day, and so forth. 

During each School Info Session, schools will provide a short presentation of their programs, followed by questions and answers. 

Please find below: 

  • The current schedule of when each SFUSD school will present
  • The Zoom videoconferencing link for you to join the presentation (Zoom links are coming soon, please check back later or get notified when the Zoom links are available)
  • A short 5 minute video produced by each SFUSD school
  • The recording link to the information session in case you cannot attend the live sessions. The links will be posted after the fair.

Schedule of School Information Sessions (All sessions are 30 minutes long)

Early Education Schools

*Mobile users: Please scroll to see the rest of the table. 

School Name and Website

Info Session Schedule and Zoom Link

School Video

Recorded Info Session (posted after fair)

Argonne Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Argonne Early Ed Promo  
Commodore Stockton Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Commodore Stockton Early Ed Promo  
Jefferson Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Jefferson Early Ed Promo  
John McLaren Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

John McLaren Early Ed Promo  
Junipero Serra Annex Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Junipero Serra Annex Early Ed Promo  
Las Americas Early Education School

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Las Americas Promo  
Leola Havard Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Leola Havard Early Ed Promo  
Noriega Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Noriega Early Ed Promo  
Presidio Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Presidio Early Ed Promo  
Raphael Weill Early Education School

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Raphael Weill Early Ed Promo  
San Miguel Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Theresa U. Mahler Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Theresa Mahler Early Ed Promo  
Tule Elk Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Tule Elk Early Ed Promo  
Zaida Rodriguez Early Education School

Friday, Oct. 22: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm
Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Zaida T Promo  

Elementary and K-8 Schools

*Mobile users: Please scroll to see the rest of the table.

Includes elementary schools that offer Prekindergarten and grades TK/K-8

School Name and Website

Info Session Schedule and Zoom Link

School Video

Recorded of Info Session (posted after fair)

Alamo K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Alamo Promo  
Alvarado TK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Alvarado Promo  
Argonne K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Argonne Promo  
Bryant PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Bryant Promo  
Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

BVHM Promo  
Carmichael, Bessie PK-8

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Bessie Promo  
Carver, Dr. George Washington K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Carver Promo  
Chavez, Cesar PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Chavez, Cesar Promo  
Chin, John Yehall K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Chin, John Yehall Promo  
Chinese Immersion at De Avila K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Chinese Immersion @ De Avila Promo  
Clarendon K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Cleveland K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Cleveland Promo  
Cobb, Dr. William L. PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Cobb Promo  
Creative Arts Charter K-8

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Dolores Huerta PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Dolores Huerta Promo  
Drew, Dr. Charles PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Drew Charles Promo  
El Dorado K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

El Dorado Promo  
Feinstein K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Feinstein Promo  
Flynn, Leonard R. TK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Flynn Leonard Promo  
Garfield K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Garfield Promo  
Glen Park K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Glen Park Promo  
Grattan PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Grattan Promo  
Guadalupe PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Guadalupe Promo  
Harte, Bret PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Harte, Bret Promo  
Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy Promo  
Hillcrest K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Hillcrest Promo  
Jefferson K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Jefferson Promo  
Junipero Serra K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Junipero Serra Promo  
Key, Francis Scott K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Key Francis Promo  
King, Thomas Starr PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

King Promo  
Lafayette PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Lafayette Promo  
Lakeshore K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Lakeshore Promo  
Lau, Gordon J. PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Lau Gordon Promo  
Lawton Alternative K-8

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Lawton Promo  
Lilienthal Alternative K-8

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Lilienthal Promo  
Longfellow K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Longfellow Promo  
Malcolm X Academy PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Malcolm X Promo  
Marshall K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Marshall Promo  
McCoppin, Frank PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

McCoppin Frank Promo  
McKinley K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

McKinley Promo  
Miraloma K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Miraloma Promo  
Monroe K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Monroe Promo  
Montessori, San Francisco PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Montessori SF Promo  
Moscone, George / Las Americas Early Education School PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Moscone/Las Americas Promo  
Muir, John PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Muir, John Promo  
New Traditions K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

New Traditions Promo  
Ortega PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Ortega Promo  
Parker, Jean K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Parker, Jean Promo  
Peabody, George K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Peabody Promo  
Redding TK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Redding Promo  
Revere, Paul PK-8

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Paul Revere Promo  
Rooftop Alternative PK-8

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Rosa Parks / Raphael Weill Early Education School PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Parks & Weill Promo  
San Francisco Community K-8

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

SF Community Promo  
Sanchez PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Sanchez Promo  
Sheridan PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Sheridan Promo  
Sherman K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Sherman Promo  
Sloat K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Sloat Promo  
Spring Valley K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Spring Valley Promo  
Stevenson TK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Stevenson Promo  
Sunnyside K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Sunnyside Promo  
Sunset K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Sunset Promo  
Sutro K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Sutro Promo  
Taylor, E.R. PK-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Taylor ER Promo  
Tenderloin PK-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Tenderloin Promo  
Thomas Edison Charter Academy TK-8

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
The Mission Preparatory School K-8

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Ulloa K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Ulloa Promo  
Visitacion Valley ES K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Vis Valley ES Promo  
Webster K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Webster Promo  
West Portal K-5

Monday, Oct. 25: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Yick Wo K-5

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Yick Wo Promo  
Yu, Alice Fong K-8

Tuesday, Oct. 26: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Yu, Alice Fong Promo  

Middle Schools

*Mobile users: Please scroll to see the rest of the table. 

School Name and Website

Info Session Schedule and Zoom Link

School Video

Recording of Info Session (posted after fair)

Aptos

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Aptos Promo  
Brown, Willie Jr.

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Brown Promo  
Denman, James

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Denman Promo  
Everett

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Everett Promo  
Francisco

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Francisco Promo  
Gateway (Charter)

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Giannini, A.P.

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

A.P. Promo  
Hoover, Herbert

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Hoover Promo  
KIPP Bayview 5-8 (Charter)

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
KIPP San Francisco Bay 5-8 (Charter)

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm, 5:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
King, Martin Luther Jr.

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

MLK Promo  
Lick, James

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Lick Promo  
Marina

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Marina Promo  
Presidio

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Presidio Promo  
Roosevelt

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Roosevelt Promo  
Visitacion Valley

Wednesday, Oct. 27: 11:00 am, 2:00 pm, 6:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Vis Valley Promo  

 

High Schools

*Mobile users: Please scroll to see the rest of the table. 

School Name and Website

Info Session Schedule and Zoom Link

School Video

Recording of Info Session (posted after fair)

Balboa

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Balboa Promo  
Burton, Phillip and Sala

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Burton Promo  
City Arts and Tech (Charter)

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Galileo Academy

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Galileo Promo  
Gateway (Charter)

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
John O’Connell

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

O'Connell Promo  
Jordan, June

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Jordan Promo  
KIPP San Francisco (Charter)

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Leadership (Charter)

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Life Learning Academy High School

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Lincoln, Abraham

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Lincoln Promo  
Lowell

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Marshall, Thurgood

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Marshall Promo  
Mission

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Mission Promo  
Ruth Asawa School of the Arts

Thursday, Oct. 28: 5:30 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:00 am, 1:00 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Asawa Promo  
SF International

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

SF Int. Promo  
The Academy

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

   
Wallenberg, Raoul

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Wallenberg Promo  
Washington, George

Thursday, Oct. 28: 6:00 pm
Friday, Oct. 29: 10:30 am, 1:30 pm


Zoom link coming soon.

Washington Promo